ROSEVILLE WEEKEND SCHEDULE – September 26th & 27th


ROSEVILLE WEEKEND SCHEDULE – September 26th & 27th

 

 

Friday September 25th –  Practice Schedule

 

2:00 pm                SRL Hauler Parking

 

2:00 pm                Pit Gate / Registration Open

 

TBA                      Southwest Tour Series – Tech Opens by appointments    

 

3:30-4:00 pm         Local divisions; open practice / any order   30 min

 

4:00-4:40 pm         SRL Late Model              40 min

 

4:40-5:30 pm         Local divisions; open practice/ any order    50 min

 

5:30-6:10 pm         SRL Late Model              40 min

 

6:10-6:30 pm         Track Break                   20 min

 

6:30-7:20 pm         Local divisions; open practice/ any order    50 min

 

7:20-8:00 pm         SRL Late Model                       40 min

 

Saturday September 26th Race Schedule

 

10:00 am              Pit Gate / Registration Open

 

11:00 am                SRL Chapel                                                                         

 

11:15 am                SPEARS Southwest Tour Series Mandatory Driver’s/Spotter’s Meeting                

12:30 -1:15 pm      SRL Late Model Practice                            45 min

 

1:15-2:45 pm         Local divisions; open practice/ any order

                           Mini Cup / Bandolero, F 4 , Jr. Late Model     

                           Super Stock, Limited Modified, Late Model      90 min

 

2:45 pm                Qualifying tech Local divisions (reverse order of practice time)

                           Super Stock, Jr. Late Model, Limited Modified, Late Model

 

                  Note; Pro Late Models must qualify & race on tires purchased at AAS

 

2:30 pm                 Spears Southwest Tour Series – Qualifying Tech

 

3:00-4:15 pm         Qualifying Local divisions (in this order, by practice time)

                           Mini Cup / Bandolero, F 4, Jr. Late Model

                           Super Stock, Limited Modified, Late Model      75 min

 

4:30 pm                Main event tech begins for local divisions

 

4:15-4:45 pm         SRL qualifying                                          30 min        

                                              

5:00 pm                Opening Ceremony

 

                           Features

5:05 pm                Mini Cup / Bando            20 Laps        15 min

5:20 pm                Late Model Twin 1            35 Laps       25 min

5:45 pm                Jr. Late Model                 30 Laps       25 min

6:10 pm                  F 4                                25 Laps       20 min

6:30 pm                Super Stock                    30 Laps        25 min

6:55 pm                Late Model Twin 2            35 Laps       25 min

7:20 pm                Limited Modified              30 Laps       25 min

7:45 pm                “JM Environmental Inc.      127 Laps      75 min

                                    127 presented by

                                    51FIFTY”              

 

                           Trophy presentations will be done after each feature

 

9:00 pm                Program complete

 

All times are estimates. Races run one after the other.

Drivers be ready for your race when previous race goes green.

 

Laps and Time subject to change due to car counts or time restraints with City and County